Simi Valley Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

Blog / Jeep

Blog

All Jeep General Ram Dodge Questions Car Buying Guides Chrysler Simi Valley Chrysler Dealer Simi Valley Used Cars
glaadiator (1)

2025 Jeep Compass Lease Guide for Simi Valley

Los Angeles, a city defined by its sprawling freeways, scenic coastal drives, and nearby rugged terrains like the Angeles National Forest or Joshua Tree, demands a vehicle that seamlessly blendsurban practicality with off-road capability. The 2025 Jeep Compass, a compact SUV with modern styling and Jeep’s legendary 4x4 heritage, is an excellent choice for Angelenos. Leasing the Compass allows you to enjoy its versatility and tech-forward features without the long-term commitment of ownership. This guide details the latest 2025 Jeep Compass lease deals in Los Angeles, why it’s a great fit for the city, and tips for securing the best deal, tailored to the 950-word requirement. Why Lease a 2025 Jeep Compass in Los Angeles? The 2025 Jeep Compass is designed for LA’s diverse lifestyle. Its compact size makes it easy to navigate tight parking spots in Santa Monica or Downtown LA, while its available 4x4 system and Trailhawk trim offer the capability to tackle off-road adventures in Malibu Creek State Park or Big Bear. Powered by a 2.0L turbo engine delivering 200 horsepower—best-in-class standard power—the Compass provides ample performance for merging onto the 405 or cruising along the Pacific Coast Highway. The Uconnect 5 infotainment system, featuring a 10.1-inch touchscreen, wireless Apple CarPlay, and advanced safety features like blind-spot monitoring and cross-traffic detection, caters to LA’s tech-savvy and safety-conscious drivers. Leasing is a popular option in Los Angeles, where residents appreciate the flexibility of driving a new vehicle every few years, lower monthly payments compared to financing, and access to the latest technology. With competitive lease deals and high residual values, the 2025 Jeep Compass is an affordable way to drive a stylish, capable SUV that matches LA’s vibrant and adventurous spirit. Current Lease Deals for the 2025 Jeep Compass in Los Angeles Lease deals for the 2025 Jeep Compass in Los Angeles vary based on trim, mileage allowance, down payment, and credit score. Below are estimated offers based on recent data, valid through April 30, 2025, unless otherwise noted. Prices exclude California sales tax (8.5–10.25% in LA County), registration, and dealer fees (e.g., $115–$699), which can increase costs. Always confirm with dealers, as inventory and regional incentives vary. Jeep Compass Sport SUV: Monthly Payment: ~$426/month Down Payment: ~$1,000 Term: 36 months Mileage: 10,000 miles/year Total Cost: ~$17,908 over the lease term Notes: The base Sport trim includes essentials like a 10.25-inch digital cluster and Uconnect 5, ideal for budget-conscious drivers seeking Jeep’s iconic style. Higher payments may apply for lower credit scores. Jeep Compass Latitude SUV: Monthly Payment: ~$405–$507/month Down Payment: ~$1,000–$2,953 Term: 36 months Mileage: 10,000–12,000 miles/year Total Cost: ~$17,643–$18,802 Notes: The Latitude trim adds premium features like adaptive cruise control and a larger touchscreen, popular for LA commuters. Van Nuys Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram offers deals like $2,928 due at signing with a total cost of $17,908. Jeep Compass Limited SUV: Monthly Payment: ~$406/month Down Payment: ~$2,953 Term: 36 months Mileage: 10,000 miles/year Total Cost: ~$18,802 Notes: The Limited trim features leatherette seats and advanced safety tech, aligning with LA’s image-conscious culture. Regional Offer Example (Glendale, CA): Monthly Payment: ~$426/month Down Payment: ~$6,000 (includes first month’s payment, taxes, and fees) Term: 36 months Mileage: 5,000 miles/year Total Cost: Varies based on fees Notes: Offered by Glendale Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram for well-qualified lessees (720+ credit). Excess mileage fees are $0.25/mile over 5,000/year. Special Offer Example: Monthly Payment: ~$259/month (Limited trim) Down Payment: Not specified, likely higher Term: Not specified, likely 36 months Mileage: Not specified Notes: Posted by a dealer outside LA (24 Auto Group), this deal may not be available locally but suggests potential for aggressive promotions. Verify similar offers at LA dealers. These deals require Tier 1 credit (720+). Additional costs like taxes and documentation fees can add $243–$699, as noted at Los Angeles Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram (2025 S Figueroa St.), which may include a negotiable $115 administration fee. Incentives and Special Programs Jeep offers several incentives to lower lease costs in Los Angeles: Jeep Wave® Program: Included with every 2025 Compass lease, it provides free maintenance (oil changes, tire rotations), ideal for LA’s traffic-heavy streets. Military Bonus Cash: Active, retired, or recently discharged veterans (within 12 months) can receive $500 off with an authorization number from Jeep’s verification service. First Responders Discount: A $500 bonus for law enforcement, firefighters, or medical personnel, supporting LA’s first responder community. FCA US LLC DriveAbility: Up to $1,000 reimbursement for adaptive equipment, aiding drivers with disabilities. Some promotions, like 10% off MSRP or employee pricing, may exclude leases. Verify eligibility with dealers. Tips for Leasing a Jeep Compass in Los Angeles Compare Dealerships: Explore offers from Los Angeles CDJR (2025 S Figueroa St.), Glendale Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram, Scott Robinson Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram in Torrance, or Sunnyvale CDJR. Each may have unique specials. Negotiate Terms: Haggle on capitalized cost, money factor, and mileage allowance. Increasing your down payment can lower monthly payments, but keep it under $3,000 for affordability. Account for Mileage: LA’s commutes (e.g., 101 or 405) can rack up miles. If you exceed 10,000–12,000 miles/year, negotiate a higher cap to avoid $0.25–$0.30/mile overage fees. Check Credit: Tier 1 credit (720+) unlocks the best rates. Lower scores may increase payments or down payments. Look Beyond LA: Dealerships in Van Nuys or Sunnyvale may offer better deals. For example, Sunnyvale CDJR has Compass specials. Understand Lease-End Options: Returning the vehicle incurs a $395 disposition fee unless you buy it or lease another Jeep. You can also purchase at the residual value (typically 50–60% of MSRP). Why the Compass Suits LA’s Lifestyle The 2025 Jeep Compass is tailored for Los Angeles’ blend of urban hustle and outdoor adventure. Its 24/32 city/highway MPG saves on fuel during commutes from the Valley to Downtown, while safety features like cross-traffic detection ease navigation on busy streets. The Trailhawk trim, with Falken® WILDPEAK® All-Terrain Tires, conquers trails in Griffith Park or the San Gabriel Mountains. Its vibrant color options and sleek design fit LA’s trendsetting vibe, whether parked at a Venice Beach café or a Hollywood hotspot. Where to Find Deals in Los Angeles Key dealerships to explore include: Los Angeles Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 2025 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90007. Call (213) 477-1800 for specials. Van Nuys Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 9 miles from LA, offers deals like $2,928 due at signing for a Latitude. Glendale Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram: 9 miles from LA, known for low-mileage lease deals. Scott Robinson Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: Torrance, CA, features monthly Compass specials. For real-time offers, visit Jeep’s website or Edmunds. Final Thoughts Leasing a 2025 Jeep Compass in Los Angeles is a smart way to drive a versatile, stylish SUV that complements the city’s fast-paced, adventurous spirit. With monthly payments starting at ~$405–$426, incentives like Jeep Wave®, and trims from Sport to Limited, the Compass offers value and flexibility. Whether you’re navigating Santa Monica traffic or exploring trails near Malibu, this SUV delivers. Contact LA-area dealers, compare offers, and negotiate to secure the best lease deal for your needs. Drive on, LA!

bikni

Bikini Pearl Jeep Wrangler For Sale

ad testing 2 Few colors in the Jeep palette have made waves like Bikini Pearl. A vibrant, tropical-inspired teal with metallic flake, Bikini Pearl-Coat became an instant fan-favorite from the moment it appeared in Jeep’s lineup. Rugged yet radiant, this finish turns heads on highways and trailheads alike. Now that Jeep has limited its production, finding a Bikini Pearl Jeep Wrangler for sale feels like discovering treasure—especially in a sea of black, white, and gray SUVs. If you're searching for a Wrangler that makes a statement before it even moves, here’s everything you need to know about buying a Bikini Pearl Jeep, including availability, trims, key specs, and why Simi Valley Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram is one of the best places to find one. What is Bikini Pearl Coat? Bikini Pearl Coat is a limited-edition Jeep color introduced on select models of the Jeep Wrangler and Jeep Renegade between 2019 and 2021. The shade is a blend of teal and turquoise, with just enough metallic sheen to shimmer under the sun without looking overdone. Bikini Pearl Finish Breakdown Finish Type Pearl-Coat (Metallic) Color Family Blue-Green Best In Sunlight and coastal climates Availability Rare, limited-production run Paint Code PZQ Which Wrangler Trims Were Offered in Bikini Pearl? While Bikini Pearl was not available across all trims, it could be ordered on many mid-level and premium configurations of the Jeep Wrangler JL platform, both in two-door and four-door (Unlimited) formats. Trim Availability by Year Model Year Eligible Trims 2019 Sport S, Sahara, Rubicon 2020 Sport S, Sahara, Rubicon, Altitude 2021 Willys Sport, Islander, Rubicon Discontinued After early 2021 production Due to high demand and its short production cycle, Bikini Pearl Wranglers have become highly sought-after in the used and certified pre-owned market. ad testing 2 Bikini Pearl Jeep Wrangler Specs (2020 Rubicon Example) Here’s a look at the mechanical specs you can expect if you’re eyeing a 2020 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon Bikini Pearl Edition: Category Details Engine 3.6L Pentastar V6 with ESS Horsepower 285 hp @ 6,400 rpm Torque 260 lb-ft @ 4,800 rpm Transmission 6-speed manual or 8-speed automatic Drivetrain 4x4 (Command-Trac or Rock-Trac) Tires 33” All-Terrains Towing Capacity Up to 3,500 lbs Interior Cloth or leather, Uconnect 4 or 4C NAV While configurations vary slightly by year and trim, most Bikini Pearl Wranglers came with premium options, making them top-of-the-line models in both form and function. Why Buy a Bikini Pearl Jeep Wrangler? Aside from its unique aesthetics, Bikini Pearl Wranglers offer something even more valuable— exclusivity. Key Advantages Rare Paint Code: Discontinued color means increasing collector appeal. Resale Value: Limited editions often hold value better. Perfect for SoCal Lifestyle: Tropical tones, off-road performance. Standout Factor: You won’t see another like it in every parking lot. Whether you’re pulling up to Venice Beach or heading for a weekend in Big Bear, this color demands attention—and earns admiration. Where to Find a Bikini Pearl Jeep Wrangler for Sale Finding a Bikini Pearl Wrangler can be a challenge—many dealerships no longer have them in stock, and private sellers often hold onto them due to their rarity. That said, Simi Valley Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram maintains a robust certified pre-owned Jeep inventory, and has been known to carry Bikini Pearl Rubicons, Saharas, and Willys trims when available. They often feature: Low mileage units Clean Carfax history Fresh detail and mechanical inspection Available Jeep Wave membership perks Competitive pricing and trade-in bonuses Financing a Bikini Pearl Jeep – What to Expect Given that these vehicles are now available primarily through the pre-owned market, financing depends on model year, mileage, and condition. Typical Financing Terms (Certified Pre-Owned) ad testing 2 Model Year Price Range (USD) Monthly Payment (Est.) 2019 Rubicon $38,000 – $42,000 $595 – $655/month (72 mo) 2020 Sahara $40,000 – $44,000 $630 – $690/month (72 mo) 2021 Willys Sport $35,000 – $39,000 $545 – $610/month (72 mo) Simi CDJR also offers 0% financing for select Jeep models, and $1,000 trade-in bonuses that can be applied toward pre-owned Wrangler purchases. Final Thoughts: Bikini Pearl is More Than a Color—It’s a Statement In a world full of copy-paste SUVs, the Bikini Pearl Jeep Wrangler is unapologetically bold. It blends Jeep’s heritage of trail-rated performance with the kind of aesthetic flair you rarely see outside of custom builds or concept vehicles. If you're the kind of driver who wants capability and character—who sees your vehicle as an extension of your personality—then this is the Wrangler to watch for. And if you're in California? Make Simi Valley CDJR your first stop. You may just find one of the last remaining Bikini Pearl Wranglers in showroom-ready condition.

finance

Huntington Beach Dodge Chrysler Jeep

Living in Huntington Beach, you’ve got no shortage of sunshine, surf, and scenic drives. But when it comes to finding the best deals on a new Jeep, the selection—and the pricing—can vary more than the waves on the Pacific. While there are a handful of local dealerships offering Jeep inventory, informed buyers across Orange County are making the drive north to Simi Valley Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram (CDJR). Why? When it comes to value, availability, and customer service, Simi CDJR consistently stands out from the Southern California crowd. This article breaks down what Jeep shoppers in Huntington Beach should know—and why it might be worth taking that short highway cruise up the 101. The Jeep Lifestyle: Built for California Roads and Beyond Jeep models are tailor-made for coastal living. Whether you're heading up Pacific Coast Highway in a topless Wrangler or hauling surfboards and camping gear in a Grand Cherokee, Jeeps bring utility and style together like few brands can. Top Jeep Models for Huntington Beach Drivers: Model Best For Why it Works Jeep Wrangler Coastal cruising, weekend trail runs Removable roof, iconic look, 4x4 standard Jeep Grand Cherokee Family road trips, upscale feel Lux interior, towing, tech-packed Jeep Gladiator Work + play balance Open-air driving + truck utility Jeep Compass Daily commute with flair Affordable, compact, great on gas Jeep Wrangler 4xe EV-curious drivers Plug-in hybrid efficiency with Jeep soul Inventory Shortages in OC? Here’s What’s Happening Many Jeep dealerships across Huntington Beach and the OC region are facing low inventory, particularly for in-demand models like the Wrangler Willys, Grand Cherokee L Limited, or Gladiator Mojave. This has resulted in: Higher dealer markups Limited color/trim options Fewer promotional offers Longer wait times for custom orders That’s where Simi Valley CDJR changes the game. Why Simi Valley Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram is Worth the Trip Located just over an hour from Huntington Beach, Simi Valley CDJR has become a known name in Southern California for transparent pricing, deep inventory, and aggressive promotions. What Sets Simi CDJR Apart? Advantage Details Large Jeep Inventory From Wranglers to Wagoneers—rare trims always in stock No Dealer Markups Transparent, invoice-based pricing Flexible Financing 0% APR for 72 months on select models (OAC) $1,000 Trade-In Bonus On top of your vehicle’s appraised value Monthly Lease Specials Low down payment, low APR offers on new Jeep models Top-Reviewed Dealership High customer satisfaction across platforms Customers report that inventory is wider, pricing is sharper, and service is more accommodating at Simi CDJR than many of the OC-based stores. Lease vs. Finance: What Are Jeep Shoppers Choosing in 2025? For many Southern Californians, leasing remains a top choice due to its flexibility and lower monthly cost. Comparison Table – Lease vs. Finance (2025 Jeep Grand Cherokee L): Lease (36 mo) Finance (72 mo) Monthly Payment ~$489 ~$729 Due at Signing $2,999 $4,999 Mileage Limit 20,000 km/year No Limit Ownership No Yes Resale Value Risk None Yes Freedom to Upgrade High Medium At Simi Valley CDJR, customers have options for both routes—often with 0% APR financing or low-down lease structures on even premium trims like Overland or Rubicon 4xe. Customer Testimonials from SoCal Buyers Drivers from Huntington Beach, Long Beach, Anaheim, and Santa Monica have made the trip and left glowing reviews: “Simi CDJR had three Wranglers in stock when OC dealers were quoting 3-month waits. I got a Willys at invoice pricing and $1,000 bonus cash. Worth the drive!” – Kyle M., Huntington Beach “Other dealers wouldn’t budge on price. Simi Valley was straight with me from the first email. In and out in 90 minutes with a Gladiator Mojave.” – Amanda R., Newport Beach This Month’s Featured Jeep Deals at Simi CDJR Model Promotion Term Notes 2025 Wrangler Sport S $0 Down, $429/mo 36 Months 20,000 km/year Grand Cherokee Altitude 0% APR x 72 months OAC Free maintenance included Jeep Gladiator Rubicon $3,000 Off MSRP Cash or Finance Limited stock Compass Trailhawk Lease $349/mo 24 Months Loyalty Bonus Eligible Wagoneer Series II $7,500 Total Incentives Finance Only With qualifying trade All offers are valid through April 30, and subject to availability and approval. Conclusion: Don’t Settle for Local—Drive for a Better Deal If you're serious about driving away in a new Jeep —whether it’s a rugged Wrangler, luxurious Grand Cherokee, or versatile Gladiator —you owe it to yourself to explore more than just the lots in Huntington Beach. Simi Valley Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram isn’t just another dealer—they’re a destination for value. With more inventory, transparent pricing, and financing flexibility, the short trip from the coast could save you thousands—or get you into the trim level you really want.

Your paragraph text

Jeep 0% Financing for 72 Months : Los Angeles

Jeep 0% financing for 72 months can be a powerful deal, but Los Angeles shoppers need to read the fine print first. The simple answer is this: 0% APR for 72 months means you pay no interest over six years, but the offer usually applies only to select Jeep models, select trims, approved credit, participating dealers, and a limited sales period. Jeep’s official incentive page allows shoppers to check current offers by location, including APR deals, cash allowances, and other Jeep incentives near their ZIP code. Offers can change by model, month, region, and lender approval, so Los Angeles buyers should confirm the exact program before building a deal around it. ( jeep) What Does 0% Financing for 72 Months Mean? 0% financing means the lender is not charging interest on the loan. A 72-month term means the loan lasts six years. So if you finance $48,000 at 0% APR for 72 months, the basic payment before taxes and fees would be about $667 per month. At a normal interest rate, that same vehicle could cost thousands more over the life of the loan. That is why 0% APR can be better than a cash discount in some situations. Is Jeep Offering 0% APR for 72 Months in Los Angeles? It depends on the current program. Jeep’s national APR offers page says low-APR or 0% APR deals are available when offered and directs shoppers to check current incentives. ( jeep) But 0% for 72 months is not automatically available on every Jeep model in every region. In Los Angeles, the offer may vary by: Model Trim Inventory ZIP code Credit tier Lender Dealer participation Delivery deadline Whether you choose APR or cash incentives That means the correct blog angle is: Jeep 0% financing for 72 months may be available on select models, but shoppers must verify eligibility locally. Which Jeep Models Usually Get the Best Financing Offers? The best APR offers usually appear on models where the manufacturer wants to move inventory faster. Depending on the month, that may include models like: Jeep Grand Cherokee Jeep Grand Cherokee L Jeep Compass Jeep Wrangler Jeep Gladiator Jeep Wagoneer Jeep Wrangler 4xe or Grand Cherokee 4xe However, Jeep incentives change often. A Wrangler offer in one month may not match a Grand Cherokee offer the next month. The official Jeep incentives tool is the safest place to verify live programs by ZIP code. ( jeep) Why 0% APR Can Save You Real Money The biggest benefit of 0% APR is interest savings. For example, a $45,000 Jeep financed for 72 months at 7% APR could cost roughly $10,000 or more in interest over the loan, depending on taxes, fees, and exact structure. At 0% APR, that interest cost disappears. That can make a new Jeep more affordable over time, especially if you plan to keep it long enough to benefit from the full financing term. 0% APR vs Cash Rebate Sometimes buyers must choose between 0% APR and a cash incentive. That decision depends on the numbers. If the cash rebate is large and you qualify for a strong bank or credit union rate, the rebate may be better. If the normal APR is high, 0% financing may save more. Do not guess. Ask the dealer to show both structures: 0% APR payment Cash rebate payment Total amount financed Total cost over the loan Monthly payment difference Best real-world deal after taxes and fees The best Jeep deal is the one with the lowest total cost, not just the most attractive headline. Who Qualifies for Jeep 0% Financing? 0% APR usually requires strong credit. Not every buyer will qualify. Lenders may review credit score, credit history, income, debt-to-income ratio, previous auto loan history, employment stability, and overall ability to repay. A buyer with excellent credit may qualify for the advertised APR. A buyer with lower credit may receive a higher APR or need a different lender structure. That is why “0% for 72 months” should always be written with a disclaimer: for well-qualified buyers on approved credit. What Los Angeles Buyers Should Watch For Los Angeles buyers should focus on the full out-the-door number. A 0% APR offer does not automatically mean the deal is cheap. You still need to check: Selling price Taxes Registration Dealer fees Add-ons Down payment Trade value Loan term Vehicle availability Incentive eligibility A high selling price at 0% may still be worse than a discounted vehicle with a reasonable APR. Why Simi Valley Shoppers Should Compare Nearby Inventory If you are shopping in Los Angeles, it is worth checking inventory outside the city. Simi Valley is close enough for LA, Thousand Oaks, Moorpark, San Fernando Valley, Van Nuys, Burbank, Glendale, and Calabasas shoppers, but it can offer a less congested buying experience than shopping only in central LA. For Jeep shoppers, the smartest move is to compare available models, incentives, trade value, and final payment before committing. Best Jeep Models to Consider With 0% APR If a 0% APR program is available, the best Jeep depends on your needs. The Jeep Compass is usually the lower-payment SUV choice. The Jeep Grand Cherokee is better for comfort, family space, and daily driving. The Jeep Wrangler is the iconic choice for off-road capability and resale value. The Jeep Gladiator is best if you want a Jeep with a pickup bed. The Jeep Grand Cherokee 4xe or Wrangler 4xe can make sense if you can charge regularly and want plug-in hybrid capability. Final Thoughts: Verify the Offer, Then Compare the Full Deal Jeep 0% financing for 72 months can be one of the strongest ways to buy a new Jeep in Los Angeles, but it only matters if the offer applies to the model you want and you qualify for the program. Check the live Jeep incentive, confirm the eligible model and trim, compare 0% APR against cash rebates, and review the full out-the-door price. A true 0% APR deal can save thousands, but only when the selling price, fees, trade value, and loan structure are right.

cq5dam.web.1536.1008

Leasing a Jeep Wrangler : Los Angeles

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler is not just a vehicle — it’s a symbol of freedom, adventure, and off-road capability. From scenic backroads to rugged mountain trails, the Wrangler is built for those who crave exploration. But what if you could enjoy all of that, without the full commitment of ownership? Leasing a 2025 Jeep Wrangler may be the smartest route for drivers who want lower monthly payments, the ability to upgrade often, and reduced long-term maintenance costs. Let’s take a closer look at the advantages, available models, and how leasing compares to buying in 2025. Why Lease a 2025 Jeep Wrangler? Leasing allows drivers to enjoy new vehicles without the high up-front costs or long-term obligations. And for a high-value vehicle like the Wrangler, this can be especially appealing. Top Benefits of Leasing Advantage What It Means for You Lower Monthly Payments Lease payments are based on depreciation, not full vehicle price. Warranty Coverage Most lease terms fall within the 3-year/60,000 km manufacturer warranty. Drive New More Often Swap into the latest Wrangler every few years. Fewer Repair Costs Newer vehicles mean fewer mechanical issues. Business Tax Benefits Leased vehicles can be deductible for small business use. Available 2025 Wrangler Lease Models The 2025 Jeep Wrangler is offered in multiple configurations — from the entry-level Sport to the powerful Rubicon 392. Each comes with Jeep’s legendary 4x4 capabilities and rugged charm. Popular 2025 Wrangler Lease Trims Trim Drivetrain Engine Key Features Est. Lease (36 mo) Sport S 2-Door 4x4 2.0L Turbo I-4 7" Touchscreen, Cloth Seats $389/month Willys 4-Door 4x4 3.6L Pentastar V6 Rock Rails, Mud Tires, Off-Road Suspension $429/month Sahara 4-Door 4x4 2.0L Turbo I-4 Body-Color Fenders, LED Lighting $459/month Rubicon 2-Door 4x4 3.6L V6 with Manual Locking Diffs, Disconnecting Sway Bar $489/month Rubicon 392 4x4 6.4L HEMI V8 (470 hp) Performance Exhaust, Premium Audio $719/month *Lease rates vary by region, credit approval, and down payment. Taxes and fees extra. Lease vs. Finance: What’s Right for You? Choosing whether to lease or finance your Wrangler depends on your lifestyle, driving habits, and financial goals. Side-by-Side Comparison Category Leasing a Wrangler Financing a Wrangler Monthly Cost Lower Higher Ownership You return the vehicle You own it after loan payoff Mileage Limits Yes (typically 16,000–24,000 km/year) No mileage restriction Customization Limited Unlimited Upgrades Every 2-4 years Only when you sell or trade End of Term Return, Buy, or Lease New Own it, Trade in, or Sell Key Insight: Leasing is better if you prefer a new vehicle every few years, don’t want the long-term repair bills, and typically drive moderate distances each year. Mileage Limits and What to Know Most Wrangler leases include a mileage cap between 16,000 and 24,000 km per year (or about 10,000 to 15,000 miles). Going over these limits typically incurs a per-kilometre charge — usually around $0.12 to $0.25/km. Example Annual limit: 20,000 km Actual: 23,000 km Overages: 3,000 km x $0.15/km = $450 If you’re someone who loves cross-country trips or frequently commutes long distances, consider either a high-mileage lease or purchasing instead. Who Should Lease a Wrangler in 2025? A Jeep Wrangler lease is ideal for: Drivers who prefer lower monthly payments Customers who enjoy new features and tech Business owners using vehicles for branding or light-duty use Those who want to avoid costly long-term repairs Anyone planning to trade up frequently On the flip side, purchasing may be the smarter choice for those who plan to keep their Wrangler over 7+ years, enjoy modifying their vehicle, or routinely exceed mileage limits. End-of-Lease Options What happens when your lease ends? You typically have three options: 1. Return the Wrangler Bring it back to the dealership in good condition and walk away — a clean break. 2. Purchase It If you’ve fallen in love with your Wrangler, buy it at the pre-set residual value (determined at lease signing). 3. Trade-In for a New Lease Start a fresh lease on a newer Wrangler or another Jeep model — often with loyalty incentives available. Available Incentives and Lease Promotions Jeep dealerships frequently offer limited-time lease programs that can make your monthly payment even more attractive. Watch for: Low down payment offers Jeep loyalty cash or conquest bonuses End-of-quarter lease clearance events Military, first responder, and student rebates In 2025, some regions may even offer additional green vehicle credits for the Wrangler 4xe plug-in hybrid, combining eco benefits with off-road fun. What’s New in the 2025 Wrangler? Jeep continues refining the Wrangler without losing its essence. For 2025, here’s what stands out: Larger standard touchscreen across most trims Redesigned grille and air vents for better cooling Enhanced off-road driving modes Trail-ready tires standard on Willys and Rubicon More standard safety tech, including forward collision warning Final Thoughts: Should You Lease a Jeep Wrangler in 2025? The 2025 Jeep Wrangler remains one of the most desirable off-road vehicles on the market. Leasing one offers a cost-effective way to enjoy everything it has to offer — without tying yourself to a long-term loan or the responsibility of resale value. Whether you want the ruggedness of the Rubicon, the daily comfort of the Sahara, or the raw power of the Rubicon 392, there’s a lease option to match your lifestyle. Just make sure to factor in your yearly mileage and desired lease term before signing. For those seeking adventure with flexibility, leasing the Wrangler isn’t just smart — it’s iconic.

1 (39)

2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 for Sale in Los Angeles

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition represents the ultimate expression of the Wrangler’s off-road performance and power. As Jeep prepares to sunset the 6.4L HEMI V8 in this platform, the Rubicon 392 stands as a fitting farewell—pairing brute force with true trail capability. Available in limited quantities, this model is now for sale across select dealerships in Los Angeles. Powertrain and Performance Under the hood of the 2025 Rubicon 392 sits the same 6.4-liter HEMI V8 engine that has become synonymous with raw power. Delivering 470 horsepower and 470 lb-ft of torque, the Rubicon 392 accelerates from 0 to 60 mph in just 4.5 seconds. It's the quickest production Wrangler ever built. Powertrain Specs: Component Specification Engine 6.4L HEMI V8 Horsepower 470 hp @ 6,000 rpm Torque 470 lb-ft @ 4,300 rpm Transmission 8-speed automatic Drivetrain Full-time 4WD 0–60 mph 4.5 seconds Towing Capacity Up to 3,500 lbs This is not a Wrangler built for moderation—it’s designed for those who want loud, fast, and capable in one aggressive package. Off-Road Capability Jeep didn’t just drop a big V8 into the Wrangler and call it a day. The 2025 Rubicon 392 is engineered to dominate rough terrain just as confidently as it roars on pavement. Off-Road Highlights: Feature Details Ground Clearance 11.6 inches Water Fording Depth 34.5 inches Axles Dana 44 front and rear Locking Differentials Tru-Lok electronic Transfer Case Selec-Trac two-speed Tires 35-inch BFGoodrich All-Terrain Factory Lift 0.5-inch suspension lift Included Winch WARN 8,000-lb capacity With its lifted suspension, reinforced axles, and beadlock-capable wheels, the Rubicon 392 doesn’t just look the part—it delivers on the promise of true Jeep Trail Rated performance. Interior and Design The 2025 Rubicon 392 Final Edition adds special design elements to mark the end of the V8 Wrangler era. Inside, it combines functionality with premium finishes. Interior Features: Nappa leather-trimmed seats with 392 embroidery Bronze interior accents Uconnect touchscreen with navigation Monogrammed shift knob and console plaque Fold-out swing gate table Optional Sky One-Touch Power Top The cabin is built for adventure while retaining upscale touches that feel more premium than rugged. Exterior and Appearance The Rubicon 392 Final Edition comes with distinctive bronze accents on the tow hooks, wheels, and badging. These small touches subtly distinguish it from standard models while nodding to its exclusive status. Exterior Design Details: Bronze hood decals and fender highlights 17-inch bronze beadlock-capable wheels Standard LED lighting package Body-colored flares and hardtop This Wrangler strikes a bold stance that commands attention whether it’s on the freeway or crawling over rocks. Pricing and Availability in Los Angeles In the greater Los Angeles area, the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition is now available at select Jeep dealerships. Given its limited production and final-year status, pricing begins around $102,000 and can rise based on configuration and dealer add-ons. If you’re looking for a V8-powered off-road SUV with the heritage of Jeep and the muscle of a true performance vehicle, this is your last chance to own a Rubicon 392. Inventory is expected to move quickly due to demand and rarity. Final Verdict The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition is not for the faint of heart. It’s loud, powerful, and purpose-built to go where other SUVs can’t. For Los Angeles drivers who want a combination of collector value, everyday drivability, and authentic off-road ability, the Rubicon 392 represents one of the most exciting Wranglers ever produced. This is the end of the line for the V8 in the Wrangler—and it’s going out on top.

1 (37)

2025 Jeep Grand Cherokee L Altitude X For Sale Ventura

Bold Style, Real Capability, and Three Rows That Don’t Feel Like a Minivan The SUV market in 2025 is oversaturated with soft-roaders trying to look tough. But every now and then, a model comes along that actually earns its blacked-out badging. Enter the 2025 Jeep Grand Cherokee L Altitude X—a three-row SUV that blends the functional with the fashionable, and tosses in real off-road DNA while it's at it. The Altitude X doesn’t try to be flashy—it’s all business in gloss black. Yet beneath the stealth aesthetics lies a well-balanced machine that fits just as well into your kid’s soccer practice carpool as it does on a backroad camping run. Let’s break it down. 🔥 Why the Altitude X? If you’re wondering where this version slots in, the Altitude X is based on the Grand Cherokee L’s Laredo trim—but Jeep turned the style dial up to 11. It adds gloss-black finishes, 20-inch wheels, upgraded interior touches, and more tech without sending the price through the roof. Trim Highlights 2025 Grand Cherokee L Altitude X Starting MSRP (USD) ~$46,000 (varies by dealer) Seats 6 or 7 passengers Engine 3.6L V6 (Pentastar) Horsepower 290 hp Drivetrain RWD or 4x4 Fuel Economy (Combined) 21 MPG Towing Capacity Up to 6,200 lbs Wheels 20-inch Gloss-Black Aluminum Interior Trim Leatherette/Suede with Gloss Black Accents 🖤 Design: Murdered Out & Muscular The Altitude X looks like it just stepped out of an action film. It’s built on the long-wheelbase Grand Cherokee L frame, but where most family SUVs go for chrome smiles and bubbly curves, this one opts for black-on-black aggression. Highlights include: Gloss-black 7-slot grille Blacked-out roof rails LED headlights and taillights 20-inch gloss-black wheels Black badging and trim You won’t find another three-row SUV this cool-looking at this price point unless you start shopping the luxury brands. 💺 Inside the Cabin: Comfort Meets Contrast Inside, the Altitude X doesn't go full-luxury, but it definitely punches above its price class. The dash is clean, horizontal, and wrapped in soft-touch materials. The leatherette and suede seating combo is both comfortable and easy to maintain (read: great for kids and pets). The tech layout is intuitive with a floating 8.4-inch Uconnect 5 touchscreen (upgradable to 10.1 inches), plus digital gauge cluster options. Wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto are standard, along with USB-C charging ports throughout. Interior Features Altitude X Seating Capacity 6 (Captain's Chairs) or 7 (Bench) Touchscreen Size 8.4” Standard / 10.1” Optional Infotainment System Uconnect 5 Wireless CarPlay/Android Auto Standard Cargo Capacity (Behind 3rd Row) 17.2 cu. ft. Max Cargo Volume 84.6 cu. ft. Whether you’re hauling the hockey team or loading up for a Costco run, the Altitude X has you covered. ⚙️ Under the Hood: Pentastar Still Gets It Done This isn’t some turbo-four crossover masquerading as rugged. The Grand Cherokee L Altitude X gets the tried-and-true 3.6L Pentastar V6, producing 290 horsepower and 257 lb-ft of torque. It’s mated to an 8-speed automatic transmission and available in either rear-wheel drive or Jeep’s robust 4x4 system. Performance is smooth and predictable, especially at highway speeds. And while it’s not built to tear up a racetrack, it’s got enough punch to handle steep inclines, trailer towing, and weekend adventure runs without breaking a sweat. Performance Specs 2025 Altitude X Engine 3.6L V6 Pentastar Horsepower 290 hp Torque 257 lb-ft Transmission 8-Speed Automatic Towing Capacity 6,200 lbs (4x4) Drive Modes Auto, Sport, Snow, Sand/Mud 🧠 Safety & Tech: Modern Essentials Included This isn't just a stylish SUV—it’s got brains too. Jeep equips the Altitude X with a full suite of advanced safety features. Most are standard, and a few extras can be added depending on the package. Key standard features include: Adaptive Cruise Control Blind-Spot Monitoring Rear Cross-Traffic Alert Lane Keep Assist Full-Speed Collision Warning Rear Parking Sensors There’s also a 360-degree camera system available, plus Jeep’s excellent Park Assist tech for tight urban spaces. 📦 The Value Angle: Style Meets Savings What makes this SUV even more interesting is the price—especially at dealers like Simi Valley Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram, where discounts reach up to $10,117 off MSRP. That kind of markdown puts the Altitude X in direct competition with more basic trims from other brands. You’re not just buying an SUV here—you’re buying a statement. One that says your vehicle can handle trailheads and Target runs without missing a beat. 🏁 Final Take: Is It Worth It? Absolutely. The 2025 Jeep Grand Cherokee L Altitude X is a rare gem in the three-row market. It looks better than nearly everything in its class, offers real utility, and is backed by one of the most iconic off-road brands in the business. You get a confident ride, loads of comfort, actual cargo space, and undeniable curb appeal—all for under $40,000 if you time it right. If you're in Thousand Oaks, Simi Valley, or anywhere in Southern California and you're tired of blending in with the beige SUVs at school pickup, the Altitude X might just be your next ride. Verdict: It’s the most affordable flex Jeep makes right now—and it’s got the specs to back it up.

1 (32)

2018 Jeep Wrangler For Sale

​The 2018 Jeep Wrangler marked the debut of the long-awaited JL generation, replacing the outgoing JK with smarter engineering, better comfort, and improved technology—all while staying true to the rugged legacy that made Jeep a household name. Whether you're crawling over rocks or cruising city streets, the 2018 Wrangler blends heritage and evolution in one of the most complete off-road vehicles ever produced. From its redesigned frame to its refined interior and fuel-efficient powertrains, the 2018 model doesn’t just update the Wrangler—it redefines it. The Powertrain: Capability Without Compromise For the first time, the Wrangler offered a turbocharged engine alongside its trusted V6, giving buyers more flexibility depending on their driving needs. Powertrain Specifications: Engine Horsepower Torque Transmission Drivetrain 3.6L Pentastar V6 285 hp 260 lb-ft 6-speed manual / 8-speed auto 4x4 2.0L Turbocharged I4 (optional) 270 hp 295 lb-ft 8-speed automatic 4x4 The standard 3.6L Pentastar remains a solid performer with proven reliability and strong low-end torque. For buyers looking for better fuel efficiency and more responsive acceleration, the 2.0L turbocharged engine delivers power comparable to the V6 with added torque and improved city mileage. Fuel Efficiency Fuel economy is significantly improved over the outgoing JK generation, particularly with the 2.0L turbo engine. Engine Transmission City MPG Highway MPG Combined MPG 3.6L V6 (manual) 6-speed manual 17 23 19 3.6L V6 (automatic) 8-speed auto 18 23 20 2.0L Turbo I4 8-speed auto 22 24 22 Thanks to better aerodynamics, lighter materials, and new transmissions, the JL delivers better real-world efficiency without sacrificing the Wrangler’s off-road capability. Trim Levels and Key Features The 2018 Wrangler came in both 2-door and 4-door Unlimited configurations, with multiple trims available for different buyers—from daily drivers to trail enthusiasts. Trim Comparison: Trim Key Features MSRP (New) Sport Manual windows, cloth seats, 5-inch touchscreen $27,495 (2-door) Sport S Power windows/locks, alloy wheels, optional tech upgrades $30,695 (2-door) Sahara (Unlimited only) Body-color trim, 7-inch Uconnect, dual-zone climate $37,345 Rubicon Rock-Trac 4x4, 33-inch tires, locking differentials $37,495 (2-door) Rubicon trims offer the most off-road hardware, while Sahara trims are the most luxurious. The Sport and Sport S trims offer the most customization potential for those looking to modify their Wrangler. Interior: A Dramatic Upgrade Step inside the 2018 Wrangler, and the changes are immediately obvious. The dashboard is more refined, controls are intuitive, and soft-touch surfaces replace much of the hard plastic found in earlier generations. Interior Dimensions: Specification 2-Door Wrangler 4-Door Unlimited Passenger Volume 104 cu ft 104 cu ft Rear Legroom 35.7 inches 38.3 inches Max Cargo Volume 31.7 cu ft 72.4 cu ft The Uconnect system is responsive and available in 5-, 7-, or 8.4-inch screens, depending on trim. Apple CarPlay and Android Auto are included on higher trims or via optional packages. Off-Road Technology Off-road performance is still the Wrangler's calling card. Every trim includes a true 4x4 system, but the Rubicon is the clear champion for extreme terrain. Off-Road Specs (Rubicon): Feature Specification 4WD System Rock-Trac 4x4 with 4:1 low-range Ground Clearance 10.8 inches Water Fording Up to 30 inches Approach / Breakover / Departure 44° / 27.8° / 37° Locking Differentials Tru-Lok front and rear Tires 33-inch BFGoodrich KO2 All-Terrain The Rubicon also features an electronic sway bar disconnect and off-road tuned shocks, giving it incredible articulation and grip on demanding terrain. Safety and Driver Assistance The Wrangler isn't typically praised for crash scores, but Jeep improved safety in the JL generation with better crash structure and modern driver assistance. Available Safety Features: Feature Availability ParkView Rear Backup Camera Standard Blind Spot Monitoring Optional (Sahara, Rubicon) Rear Cross Path Detection Optional Electronic Stability Control Standard Advanced Front Airbags Standard Optional driver-assist packages added features like forward collision warning and adaptive cruise control in later JL models, but some may be absent on earlier 2018 builds. Towing and Practicality The 2018 Wrangler is not only an adventure vehicle but also a useful tool for towing and hauling light loads. Configuration Max Towing Capacity 2-Door Wrangler 2,000 lbs 4-Door Unlimited 3,500 lbs The Wrangler's boxy shape offers solid cargo flexibility, and the removable roof, doors, and fold-down windshield still bring the open-air fun Wrangler is known for. Reliability and Resale Value As the debut year of the JL, the 2018 model saw initial teething issues such as early software bugs in the infotainment system and shifting concerns in the new 8-speed transmission. However, Jeep issued updates and technical service bulletins to address most of these concerns. Despite this, the Wrangler holds value better than almost any SUV in its class. According to industry data, it retains nearly 70% of its value after three years, making it one of the top resale performers. Final Verdict: Classic Roots, Modern Refinement The 2018 Jeep Wrangler marks a pivotal chapter in the evolution of one of America’s most iconic vehicles. It's still the go-anywhere, do-anything Jeep, but with better manners, improved comfort, and smarter tech. For used SUV buyers seeking a vehicle that’s as at home in a trailhead parking lot as it is in a downtown driveway, the 2018 Wrangler offers one of the most compelling packages in the market—especially in Rubicon or Sahara form. Whether you value heritage, capability, or a sense of adventure, this is the Wrangler that redefines what’s possible in a compact 4x4.

1 (31)

2016 Jeep Cherokee For Sale

​In a segment crowded with lookalikes and soft-roaders, the 2016 Jeep Cherokee manages to carve out its own lane—one forged in trail grit, paved with comfort, and framed by Jeep’s unmistakable design ethos. Not just another compact crossover, the 2016 Cherokee offers a rare balance between urban comfort and real off-road credentials. For buyers searching the used SUV market, the 2016 Cherokee remains a standout—affordable, versatile, and capable of much more than daily commuting. Under the Hood: Powertrains with Purpose Jeep offered the 2016 Cherokee with two distinct engines, catering to drivers who prefer either efficiency or power. Powertrain Options: Engine Horsepower Torque Transmission Drivetrain 2.4L Tigershark I4 184 hp 171 lb-ft 9-speed automatic FWD or 4WD 3.2L Pentastar V6 271 hp 239 lb-ft 9-speed automatic FWD or 4WD The 2.4L Tigershark engine is standard across most trims and offers respectable fuel economy for light-duty drivers. The 3.2L V6, exclusive to upper trims, delivers impressive performance with strong acceleration, ideal for drivers who need extra towing capability or plan to explore rougher roads. Fuel Economy: Efficient Where It Matters Despite its capability-focused design, the 2016 Cherokee remains surprisingly efficient—particularly with the base I4 engine. Configuration City MPG Highway MPG Combined MPG 2.4L I4 FWD 22 31 25 2.4L I4 4WD 21 28 24 3.2L V6 FWD 21 29 24 3.2L V6 4WD 20 28 23 The 9-speed automatic transmission is tuned to optimize gear selection for both economy and responsiveness, although earlier versions had some hesitations at lower speeds—a factor addressed in later software updates. Trim Levels: Built for All Walks of Life The Cherokee offers a remarkably diverse lineup, from fleet-friendly base models to near-luxury variants. Trim Overview: Trim Key Features MSRP (New, 2016) Sport Cloth seats, 5-inch touchscreen, steel wheels $23,495 Latitude Roof rails, upgraded cloth, alloy wheels $25,295 Altitude Gloss black styling, 18-inch black wheels $25,295 Limited Leather seats, 8.4-inch touchscreen, heated front seats $29,195 Trailhawk Skid plates, tow hooks, Active Drive Lock 4x4 $30,995 Overland (late add) Nappa leather, navigation, body-color cladding $34,895 If you're looking for off-road capability, the Trailhawk is unrivaled. Want more luxury? The Overland and Limited trims deliver upscale interiors and a quiet ride without sacrificing practicality. Trail-Rated Toughness: Off-Road Credibility Unlike most compact SUVs that only talk about going off-road, the Cherokee—particularly in Trailhawk form—walks the walk. It's one of the few compact crossovers to wear the Trail Rated badge with pride. Trailhawk Off-Road Highlights: Jeep Active Drive Lock 4WD system with low range Selec-Terrain® system with Rock mode Skid plates, off-road suspension, and hill descent control 8.7 inches of ground clearance 1-inch factory lift and 17-inch off-road tires Whether you’re climbing a snow-packed trailhead or simply navigating a muddy backroad, the Cherokee Trailhawk is a segment outlier—part crossover, part mountain goat. Interior Quality and Cargo Space Inside, the Cherokee continues to impress. Fit and finish surpass expectations in mid-range trims, with thoughtful use of soft-touch materials and a driver-focused layout. Interior Specs: Feature Measurement / Detail Seating Capacity 5 passengers Passenger Volume 104.4 cubic feet Cargo Volume (seats up) 24.6 cubic feet Cargo Volume (folded) 54.9 cubic feet The rear seatbacks fold nearly flat, expanding cargo options, and multiple storage compartments throughout the cabin make it as useful as it is comfortable. Technology and Infotainment Even by today’s standards, the 2016 Cherokee’s infotainment system remains relevant—especially when equipped with the 8.4-inch Uconnect touchscreen. Feature Availability 5-inch touchscreen Standard on Sport 8.4-inch Uconnect Latitude and above Navigation Optional on Limited/Overland Bluetooth & Voice Command Standard from base Dual-zone climate control Standard on Limited and higher While Apple CarPlay and Android Auto weren’t yet available, Uconnect remains one of the most user-friendly systems on the market. Safety and Ratings Safety features on the 2016 Cherokee include standard airbags, traction control, and optional advanced features. Feature Availability Rearview Camera Standard from Latitude up Blind Spot Monitoring Optional on Limited/Trailhawk Forward Collision Warning Available with Advanced Safety Lane Departure Warning Available Adaptive Cruise Control Available on higher trims The 2016 Cherokee earned four stars overall from the NHTSA and offers peace of mind thanks to its solid build and available active safety systems. Towing and Utility One area where the Cherokee truly excels is towing capability. Unlike most crossovers in its class, it can haul more than just groceries. Engine Max Towing Capacity (when equipped) 2.4L I4 2,000 lbs 3.2L V6 4,500 lbs When equipped with the V6 and factory tow package, the Cherokee leads its segment in towing—making it an ideal companion for hauling small boats, trailers, or utility gear. Final Verdict: Still a Top Used SUV Pick The 2016 Jeep Cherokee may not be the newest compact SUV on the road, but it remains one of the most capable and well-rounded. It offers real off-road capability, everyday comfort, flexible cargo space, and a wide range of trims to fit nearly every budget and lifestyle. For used SUV shoppers who want more than a city commuter and need a little adventure baked into their daily drive, the 2016 Cherokee hits a sweet spot between utility and refinement.

1 (27)

2018 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Rubicon For Sale

The Jeep Wrangler Rubicon has long been regarded as the gold standard for factory-built off-road capability. With the launch of the JL generation in 2018, Jeep reimagined the Wrangler from the ground up, delivering a refined driving experience, updated technology, and superior trail performance. For off-road purists, the 2018 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Rubicon represents the ultimate version of this legendary vehicle—purpose-built, highly capable, and surprisingly civilized. Powertrain and Off-Road Engineering At the heart of the 2018 Rubicon is Jeep’s well-established 3.6L Pentastar V6 engine, producing 285 horsepower and 260 lb-ft of torque. Buyers could choose between a 6-speed manual transmission for purists or an optional 8-speed automatic for smoother shifts and daily comfort. Powertrain Specifications: Engine 3.6L Pentastar V6 Transmission Options 6-speed manual / 8-speed automatic Horsepower 285 hp Torque 260 lb-ft Fuel Economy (MPG) 17 city / 23 highway (manual) Drivetrain 4x4, Rock-Trac® Part-Time Transfer Case Towing Capacity 3,500 lbs (max) The Rubicon comes standard with Rock-Trac® 4x4, featuring a 4:1 low-range ratio and Tru-Lok® front and rear locking differentials, allowing for unmatched crawling control and traction. Add 4.10 axle gearing and an electronic front sway bar disconnect, and the Rubicon becomes a serious contender for any trail—no modifications required. Suspension and Trail Capability From Moab to muddy backroads, the Rubicon is engineered for the most demanding terrain. Unlike other trims, the Rubicon comes standard with Dana 44 heavy-duty axles, off-road shocks, and 33-inch BFGoodrich KO2 all-terrain tires. Off-Road Dimensions: Off-Road Metric Value Ground Clearance 10.8 inches Approach Angle 43.9 degrees Breakover Angle 22.6 degrees Departure Angle 37.0 degrees Water Fording Up to 30 inches Crawl Ratio (manual) 84.2:1 These figures aren’t just best-in-class—they’re benchmark numbers across the SUV industry, rivaled only by highly modified off-roaders or specialty trucks. Exterior Features: Designed for Function While unmistakably a Wrangler, the JL redesign of the 2018 Rubicon features improved aerodynamics, lightweight aluminum components, and functional enhancements. Key among them: vented hood, steel rock rails, red tow hooks, and Rubicon-exclusive fender flares to accommodate larger tires. The Rubicon is the only Wrangler trim with high-clearance front bumpers, allowing it to scale boulders and steep inclines with ease. Optional LED lighting and body-colored hard tops offer customization without sacrificing trail toughness. Interior Comfort and Modern Tech While the Rubicon excels off-road, its interior is far from primitive. Jeep equipped the 2018 Rubicon with premium materials, intuitive controls, and user-focused tech. The cabin remains waterproof and washable—true to the Wrangler DNA—but adds refinement for longer drives. Interior Features: Feature Specification Seating Capacity 5 Upholstery Premium cloth or optional leather Infotainment Uconnect® 4 with 7-inch or optional 8.4-inch display Audio System Standard 8-speaker / optional Alpine premium Cargo Volume (seats up) 31.7 cu-ft Cargo Volume (seats folded) 72.4 cu-ft Climate Control Manual standard / dual-zone optional Other available upgrades include heated front seats, remote start, and a 115V household power outlet—making the Rubicon not just trail-ready, but road trip-ready too. Safety and Driver Assistance For 2018, the JL generation introduced stronger crash safety structures and more standard safety features. While the Rubicon is engineered for tough environments, it also includes intelligent safety features for peace of mind on and off the pavement. Safety Highlights: Safety Feature Availability Advanced Multistage Airbags Standard ParkView® Rear Backup Camera Standard Electronic Stability Control Standard Hill Start Assist & Hill Descent Standard Blind Spot Monitoring Optional (Safety Group) Rear Cross Path Detection Optional These features enhance confidence while maintaining the vehicle's rugged character and capability. Trim Positioning: Rubicon vs. the Lineup The Rubicon sits at the top of the Wrangler lineup for off-road performance. Here’s how it stacks up: Trim Key Features Starting MSRP (USD) Sport Basic 4x4, steel wheels, manual windows $27,495 Sport S Power features, alloy wheels, optional A/C $30,695 Sahara Street-oriented, body-color trim, 18" wheels $37,345 Rubicon Rock-Trac, lockers, 33" tires, off-road hardware $40,495 The price jump reflects the Rubicon’s factory-installed trail gear—components that would cost thousands more to add aftermarket and wouldn’t integrate as seamlessly. Ownership Experience and Resale Value The 2018 Rubicon’s value lies not just in performance, but in its proven reputation. Built in Toledo, Ohio, and backed by a strong Jeep community, the Rubicon holds some of the highest resale values in the segment. Original MSRP ranged from $40,000 to $47,000 USD depending on options. In today’s used market, a well-maintained 2018 Rubicon can fetch between $34,000 and $42,000 USD, depending on mileage, condition, and equipment. Final Verdict The 2018 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Rubicon is not just an SUV—it’s a purpose-built tool engineered to conquer any terrain while still being surprisingly livable on the road. It’s the Wrangler that doesn’t need a lift kit, upgraded axles, or aftermarket bumpers—it comes off the assembly line ready for Moab, the Rockies, or wherever your adventures lead. If you're looking for an SUV that delivers real capability without compromise, the Rubicon remains unmatched. Rugged, refined, and relentlessly trail-ready—the 2018 Rubicon is Jeep’s mission statement in motion.

1 (26)

2019 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Sport S For Sale

For decades, the Jeep Wrangler has stood as the benchmark for rugged adventure. The 2019 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Sport S continues that legacy but evolves the formula with added comfort, convenience, and improved on-road behavior—all while staying true to its off-road roots. Built on the new JL platform introduced in 2018, the 2019 model marks the second year of the latest-generation Wrangler. And in the popular Sport S trim, it offers the perfect balance between affordability and modern features, making it one of the most sought-after configurations for both enthusiasts and everyday drivers. Powertrain and Performance: Purpose-Built Versatility Under the hood, the 2019 Wrangler Unlimited Sport S comes standard with the 3.6L Pentastar V6, producing 285 horsepower and 260 lb-ft of torque. Paired with either a 6-speed manual or an available 8-speed automatic transmission, it delivers smooth highway cruising and plenty of torque for trail duty. Performance Specs: Specification Value Engine 3.6L Pentastar V6 Transmission Options 6-speed manual / 8-speed automatic Horsepower 285 hp Torque 260 lb-ft Drivetrain 4x4 with Command-Trac Part-Time System Fuel Economy (MPG) 17 city / 23 highway Max Towing Capacity 3,500 lbs (when properly equipped) The Command-Trac 4x4 system allows shift-on-the-fly engagement into 4WD High, while 4WD Low is suited for rock crawling and steep terrain. For drivers needing everyday comfort with real off-road credibility, this system hits the mark. Suspension and Off-Road Capability True to its heritage, the Wrangler Unlimited Sport S is trail-ready right off the lot. With solid front and rear Dana 44 axles, a ladder-frame chassis, and high ground clearance, this Jeep is built for rugged terrain. Off-Road Dimensions: Feature Value Ground Clearance 10.9 inches Approach Angle 41.8 degrees Breakover Angle 20.3 degrees Departure Angle 36.1 degrees Water Fording Capability Up to 30 inches It also features Hill Start Assist and Hill Descent Control as standard, supporting stability on steep inclines and declines. Add the optional Trac-Lok® rear limited-slip differential, and the Sport S becomes more than trail-capable—it becomes trail-confident. Exterior Design: Evolution, Not Revolution Jeep maintained its iconic look with the 2019 JL design, but improvements in aerodynamics, materials, and build quality are noticeable. The Sport S trim includes 17-inch Tech Silver aluminum wheels, body-colored fender flares, and the option of a hard top or soft top —all contributing to its daily usability and rugged style. Optional LED lighting, fog lamps, and a modular bumper design provide room for customization, while the flat windshield and removable doors keep the open-air Jeep experience alive and well. Interior Refinement: Rugged Meets Modern Inside, the 2019 Wrangler Unlimited Sport S receives major comfort upgrades compared to the base model. This trim offers a 5-inch Uconnect® display, power windows and locks, remote keyless entry, and a leather-wrapped steering wheel. Interior Highlights: Feature Sport S Trim Seating Capacity 5 passengers Upholstery Cloth with upgraded bolsters Infotainment 5-inch touchscreen, Uconnect 3 Climate Control Manual air conditioning Cargo Space (seats up) 31.7 cu-ft Cargo Space (seats folded) 72.4 cu-ft Though designed to be washable and durable, the interior also introduces softer surfaces, better NVH insulation, and improved sound quality from the 8-speaker system. Safety and Driver Assistance While Wranglers are not traditionally known for advanced safety tech, Jeep addressed this in the JL generation. The 2019 Sport S includes a strong frame, advanced multistage airbags, and optional features to enhance driver confidence. Safety Features: System Availability in Sport S Rearview Backup Camera Standard Electronic Stability Control Standard Trailer Sway Control Standard Blind Spot Monitoring Optional (via Safety Group) Rear Park Assist Optional These additions are supported by strong crash test performance and Jeep’s reputation for durable, dependable platforms. Trim Comparison: Sport S vs Other Wranglers The Sport S trim adds essential modern conveniences to the base Sport trim while staying more affordable than the Sahara or Rubicon. Trim Comparison: Feature Sport Sport S Rubicon Wheels 17" Steel 17" Aluminum 17" Off-Road Aluminum Power Windows & Locks No Yes Yes A/C Optional Standard Standard 4x4 System Command-Trac Command-Trac Rock-Trac Off-Road Suspension No No Yes Locking Differentials No Optional (Trac-Lok) Front & Rear Locking The Sport S is ideal for those who want a refined daily driver that doesn’t compromise on capability, without stepping into premium territory. Used Market and Value When new, the 2019 Wrangler Unlimited Sport S had an MSRP around $34,000 USD. In today’s market, depending on mileage, location, and features, it typically ranges between $27,000 and $32,000 USD. Its resale value remains strong, thanks to Jeep’s enduring brand cachet, the Wrangler’s cult-like following, and the versatility of the Sport S trim. Final Verdict The 2019 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Sport S is everything Jeep purists and practical buyers hoped it would be. It keeps the traditional Jeep spirit alive—body-on-frame construction, removable doors, a fold-down windshield—while adapting to modern driving needs with improved comfort, technology, and safety. Whether you're navigating a trail, towing a trailer, or just commuting in all-weather confidence, the Sport S has the tools to do it all—and look good doing it. For drivers who want the “real Jeep” experience but with the right amount of modern convenience, the 2019 Unlimited Sport S offers the best of both worlds. It’s not just a vehicle—it’s a statement.

trailhawk

2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee Trailhawk For Sale

In a world of pavement-bound crossovers, the 2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee Trailhawk stands tall as one of the few midsize SUVs that truly earns its off-road stripes. Balancing rugged trail capability with interior refinement, the Trailhawk trim reaffirms the Grand Cherokee’s legendary status—this time with even more purpose. If you’re searching for a used SUV that’s as comfortable in a shopping plaza as it is on a rock-strewn mountain pass, the 2019 Trailhawk is a compelling, proven choice. Engineered for the Trail At its core, the 2019 Grand Cherokee Trailhawk was built for serious off-road performance. Jeep offers it standard with the 3.6L Pentastar V6, a dependable engine producing 295 horsepower and 260 lb-ft of torque. However, many buyers opted for the available 5.7L HEMI V8, which pushes out 360 horsepower and 390 lb-ft of torque. Powertrain Options: Engine Horsepower Torque Drivetrain Fuel Economy (City/Hwy) 3.6L Pentastar V6 295 hp 260 lb-ft Quadra-Drive II 4WD 18 / 25 MPG 5.7L HEMI V8 (Optional) 360 hp 390 lb-ft Quadra-Drive II 4WD 14 / 22 MPG The standard Quadra-Drive II 4x4 system is what sets the Trailhawk apart from its rivals. Paired with an electronic limited-slip rear differential, it actively monitors traction and delivers torque to the wheel with the most grip. Whether crawling through mud or descending steep slopes, this SUV handles terrain with composure and control. Jeep’s Selec-Terrain® System also comes standard, offering driver-selectable modes for snow, sand, mud, rock, and automatic terrain response. When combined with skid plates, hill descent control, and all-terrain tires, the 2019 Trailhawk earns its Trail Rated® badge. Suspension and Ride Comfort What makes the Trailhawk truly versatile is its Quadra-Lift® Air Suspension system. This feature allows drivers to raise or lower the vehicle's ride height with the touch of a button. Ride Height Modes: Mode Ground Clearance Purpose Park Mode 6.6 inches Easy entry/exit Aero Mode 7.7 inches Optimized highway aerodynamics Normal Ride 8.6 inches Everyday driving Off-Road 1 9.9 inches Light trail use Off-Road 2 10.8 inches Maximum clearance Few midsize SUVs offer this level of adaptability, giving the Trailhawk an edge over competitors like the Toyota 4Runner and Ford Edge ST. Interior: Practical Meets Premium Step into the 2019 Trailhawk, and you're greeted by a cabin that’s as premium as it is functional. Jeep spared no effort in equipping it with both rugged flair and upscale finishes. Interior Features: Feature Description Seats Heated front and rear leather/suede seats Steering Wheel Heated, leather-wrapped, red stitching Infotainment Uconnect 4C NAV with 8.4-inch touchscreen Audio 9-speaker Alpine premium audio system Cargo Space 36.3 cu-ft behind 2nd row / 68.3 cu-ft max Climate Control Dual-zone automatic Trailhawk logos are stitched into the seatbacks, while red tow hooks and black interior accents complete the theme. The flat-folding rear seats and power liftgate also make it family and pet friendly for daily life. Technology and Safety While engineered for the trail, the 2019 Trailhawk doesn’t skimp on tech. Jeep included a suite of standard and optional safety and convenience features. Technology & Driver Assistance: Feature Function Adaptive Cruise Control Maintains set distance on highways Blind Spot Monitoring Alerts during lane changes Forward Collision Warning Warns and brakes in emergency Rear Cross Path Detection Monitors traffic when reversing Parallel/Perpendicular Assist Helps park in tight spots Apple CarPlay / Android Auto Seamless smartphone connectivity These features make the Trailhawk not just a weekend warrior but also a confident daily commuter. 2019 Grand Cherokee Trailhawk vs. Competitors Compared to rivals in the midsize SUV segment, the Trailhawk offers a uniquely capable, luxurious, and well-rounded package. Segment Comparison: Model Horsepower Towing Capacity Max Ground Clearance Off-Road System Jeep GC Trailhawk 360 hp 7,200 lbs 10.8 inches Quadra-Drive II + Air Toyota 4Runner TRD Pro 270 hp 5,000 lbs 9.6 inches Part-Time 4WD Ford Edge ST 335 hp 3,500 lbs 8.0 inches AWD only Subaru Outback Onyx XT 260 hp 3,500 lbs 8.7 inches X-Mode AWD The Trailhawk simply outclasses its competition in off-road capability, power, and comfort when compared side-by-side. Pricing and Value In 2019, the Grand Cherokee Trailhawk started at around $45,500 USD, depending on the powertrain and packages selected. Today, used models can be found between $32,000 and $38,000 USD, depending on mileage, condition, and optional features. Buyers can find strong value in a used Trailhawk, as it retains high resale value due to Jeep’s off-road reputation, premium materials, and longevity. Final Verdict The 2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee Trailhawk is not your average midsize SUV. It offers a unique balance of rugged 4x4 utility and plush interior refinement—an ideal solution for those who want adventure-ready hardware without sacrificing daily drivability. Whether you’re tackling a steep trail or just need a winter-capable commuter with flair, the 2019 Trailhawk checks every box. For buyers exploring the used market, it remains one of the most well-rounded and underrated SUVs of its era. If you want capability without compromise, refinement without fluff, and design with function—this is your SUV.

Contact Us

Fill out this form below and we'll contact you shortly
*Required Fields