Simi Valley Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

Blog

2026 Ram 1500 Warlock with Pentastar V6

2026 Ram 1500 Warlock with Pentastar V6

Ram trucks have always been about toughness and individuality, and for 2026, one of the boldest trims makes its return: the Ram 1500 Warlock. Designed with aggressive styling and practical capability, the Warlock offers buyers a truck that looks ready for adventure but is still affordable and well-rounded. At its heart, the standard 3.6L Pentastar V6 with eTorque gives the Warlock reliability and efficiency, making it one of the smartest ways to step into a full-size pickup.

At Simi Valley Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram, we’re proud to offer the 2026 Ram 1500 Warlock to California drivers. Let’s break down what makes the Warlock special, why the Pentastar engine remains such a strong choice, and how this trim balances rugged design with real-world practicality.


The Warlock Trim – A Return to Boldness

The Warlock has been a fan favorite for years, originally based on the classic Rebel styling but offered at a more attainable price point. For 2026, it continues this legacy with:

  • Black powder-coated bumpers
  • Black grille and badging
  • 20-inch black wheels
  • Sport performance hood (available)
  • LED lighting accents
  • Optional off-road package with skid plates and tow hooks

Visually, the Warlock separates itself from base trims like Tradesman and Express. It looks mean, athletic, and trail-ready — the kind of truck that makes a statement in city traffic and on back roads alike.

Browse New Ram Trucks


The Pentastar 3.6L V6 with eTorque

Under the hood, the 2026 Warlock comes standard with the 3.6L Pentastar V6, paired with Ram’s smooth 8-speed automatic transmission and eTorque mild hybrid technology.

Key Specs

  • Horsepower: 305 hp
  • Torque: 269 lb-ft
  • Fuel Economy (Estimated): 20 mpg city / 25 mpg highway (2WD)
  • Max Towing: Up to 7,700 lbs when properly equipped

The Pentastar is a proven engine — it has powered millions of Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep, and Ram vehicles over the last decade. With eTorque, it gains better efficiency and smoother start/stop operation, making it ideal for both daily driving and light towing.


Why Choose the Pentastar Instead of Upgrading?

The Warlock can be optioned with more powerful engines like the Hurricane twin-turbo I6 or the 5.7L HEMI V8, but many buyers stick with the Pentastar for good reason:

  • Affordability – The V6 keeps the Warlock’s entry price lower.
  • Fuel Savings – More efficient than the larger HEMI or Hurricane.
  • Balanced Power – 305 hp is plenty for most daily needs.
  • Proven Reliability – The Pentastar has earned a reputation for long-term durability.
  • Lower Ownership Costs – Insurance, maintenance, and fuel economy all lean in favor of the V6.

For contractors, families, and weekend adventurers who don’t need maximum towing, the Pentastar-powered Warlock is a smart balance of performance and economy.

Value Your Trade


Capability and Features

Towing and Hauling

With up to 7,700 lbs of towing capacity and more than 2,000 lbs of payload available, the Warlock has no trouble pulling trailers, small boats, or utility loads.

Suspension and Off-Road Ability

An available off-road package adds skid plates, tow hooks, and an electronic locking rear differential, making the Warlock trail-ready. Even with the Pentastar, the Warlock is no lightweight when it comes to handling rough terrain.

Bed Utility

Ram’s thoughtful features like LED bed lighting, tie-down hooks, and available power outlets turn the Warlock into a versatile work partner.


Interior Comfort and Tech

Inside, the Warlock surprises buyers with a refined cabin:

  • Durable cloth seating with available upgrades
  • Uconnect touchscreen infotainment system with Apple CarPlay & Android Auto
  • Available premium audio system
  • Dual-zone automatic climate control (on higher trims/packages)
  • Ample storage space with smart bins and compartments

Even though the Warlock emphasizes rugged looks, the interior provides comfort and modern convenience for long drives.


Safety and Assistance Features

The 2026 Warlock includes standard and available advanced safety technology:

  • Forward Collision Warning with Automatic Emergency Braking
  • Blind Spot Monitoring and Rear Cross-Path Detection
  • Adaptive Cruise Control
  • Lane Keep Assist
  • Rearview camera with available 360-degree surround view

Ram ensures the Warlock isn’t just about style — it’s also about keeping drivers and passengers safe.

Apply for Financing


Warlock vs. Other Trims

Here’s how the Warlock compares in the 2026 Ram 1500 lineup:

TrimStarting Price (Est.)Engine OptionsKey Features
Tradesman~$40,000Pentastar V6Basic work truck
Express~$42,000V6, Hurricane I6Body-color trim, bold styling
Warlock~$45,000Pentastar V6 (std), HEMI/Hurricane (opt)Blackout styling, 20” wheels, off-road package
Big Horn~$47,000V6, HEMI, HurricaneMore upscale interior
Rebel~$52,000Hurricane, HEMIHardcore off-road styling
Laramie~$56,000+V6, HEMI, HurricanePremium interior + tech

The Warlock stands out as the style-focused, value-oriented choice — aggressive looks without luxury trim pricing.


Who Is the Warlock Pentastar For?

  • Daily Drivers: Those who want a bold truck for commuting without spending more on gas.
  • Young Buyers: Affordable entry into the stylish side of the Ram lineup.
  • Outdoor Adventurers: Perfect for light off-roading, camping trips, and weekend hauling.
  • Contractors / Small Business Owners: Capable enough for jobsite use but affordable for fleet additions.

The Warranty Advantage

Every 2026 Ram 1500 Warlock with Pentastar benefits from Ram’s new 10-year / 100,000-mile powertrain warranty. That means your V6 engine and drivetrain are protected longer than most competitors, reducing long-term ownership risk and boosting resale value.

Shop Used Inventory


Why Buy from Simi Valley CDJR?

At Simi Valley Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram, we make finding the right 2026 Ram 1500 Warlock easy:

  • Huge selection of new trucks including the latest Warlock models
  • Transparent trade-in tools
  • Fast and secure financing options
  • Competitive prices across Southern California
  • A trusted reputation with expert service to support your truck long after purchase

Whether you’re from Simi Valley, Thousand Oaks, or Los Angeles, we’re the go-to destination for Ram trucks.


Final Thoughts

The 2026 Ram 1500 Warlock with the Pentastar V6 is one of the smartest choices in the full-size truck market today. It combines aggressive blackout styling with a proven, fuel-efficient engine that delivers the capability most buyers need. With Ram’s new 10-year powertrain warranty backing it up, the Warlock Pentastar is built for both style and substance.

Visit Simi Valley Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram to see the Warlock in person, explore available colors and configurations, and take advantage of our latest offers. Your next bold Ram truck awaits.


2026 Ram 1500 Warlock FAQ

1) What engine comes standard in the 2026 Ram 1500 Warlock?
The standard engine is the 3.6L Pentastar V6 with eTorque, paired with an 8-speed automatic transmission. It produces 305 horsepower and 269 lb-ft of torque, balancing performance and fuel efficiency.

2) Is the Pentastar V6 powerful enough for towing and hauling?
Yes. When properly equipped, the Pentastar-powered Warlock can tow up to 7,700 lbs and carry over 2,000 lbs of payload, making it ideal for daily work or weekend towing.

3) Does the 2026 Warlock offer other engine options?
Yes. Buyers can upgrade to the 5.7L HEMI V8 or the Hurricane twin-turbo I6, both offering more torque and towing capacity, though at a higher cost and lower fuel efficiency.

4) What makes the Warlock trim different from other Ram 1500 models?
The Warlock is a style-driven, value-focused trim that offers:

  • Black grille, bumpers, and badging
  • 20-inch black wheels
  • LED accents and optional sport hood
  • Available off-road package with skid plates and tow hooks
    It combines the rugged design of the Rebel with a more affordable price point.

5) How fuel-efficient is the 2026 Warlock Pentastar?
Estimated fuel economy is around 20 mpg city / 25 mpg highway (2WD), depending on configuration and driving conditions.

6) What’s new for the 2026 Ram 1500 Warlock?
The 2026 model returns with refreshed styling, updated tech via Uconnect, and extended coverage — including Ram’s new 10-year / 100,000-mile powertrain warranty.

7) How does the Warlock compare to other trims in the lineup?

TrimStarting Price (Est.)Engine OptionsKey Features
Tradesman~$40,000Pentastar V6Basic work truck
Express~$42,000V6, Hurricane I6Body-color trim
Warlock~$45,000Pentastar V6 (std), HEMI/Hurricane (opt)Blackout styling, 20” wheels, off-road pack
Big Horn~$47,000V6, HEMI, HurricaneUpscale cabin
Rebel~$52,000HEMI, HurricaneHardcore off-road focus

8) What safety features are included?
The Warlock includes or offers:

  • Forward Collision Warning with Automatic Emergency Braking
  • Blind Spot Monitoring with Rear Cross-Path Detection
  • Adaptive Cruise Control
  • Lane Keep Assist
  • Rearview camera with available 360° surround view

9) What off-road features does the Warlock offer?
The optional off-road package includes skid plates, tow hooks, and an electronic locking rear differential. Combined with its elevated ride height, the Warlock is built for weekend trails and uneven terrain.

10) How comfortable is the Warlock interior?
It offers durable cloth seating, Uconnect infotainment with Apple CarPlay/Android Auto, optional premium audio, dual-zone climate control, and ample in-cab storage — a balance of comfort and practicality.

11) What warranty coverage comes with the 2026 Warlock?
All 2026 Ram 1500 Warlocks include a 10-year / 100,000-mile powertrain warranty, protecting the engine and drivetrain well beyond most competitors’ coverage.

12) Is the Warlock a good choice for daily driving?
Yes. With its smooth ride, modern tech, and fuel-efficient V6, it’s an excellent everyday pickup that doesn’t compromise on capability or style.

13) Can the Warlock be customized?
Absolutely. Buyers can add sport hoods, off-road packages, black exterior accents, and interior tech upgrades to match personal style and needs.

14) Who is the Warlock best suited for?

  • Daily drivers seeking bold looks and practicality
  • Young buyers entering the full-size truck market
  • Contractors needing a capable yet affordable work truck
  • Outdoor enthusiasts looking for weekend trail performance

15) What colors are available for the 2026 Warlock?
Expected color options include Diamond Black Crystal, Granite Crystal Metallic, Bright White, and Patriot Blue, all complementing its black-out styling theme.

16) Does the Warlock include towing technology?
Yes. Available features like an integrated trailer brake controller, tow/haul mode, and trailer sway control make towing easier and safer.

17) How does the Pentastar V6 compare to the Hurricane engine?
The Pentastar prioritizes reliability, lower costs, and smooth operation, while the Hurricane twin-turbo I6 delivers higher torque and faster acceleration but at higher cost and complexity.

18) Are financing and trade-in options available?
Yes. Simi Valley CDJR offers fast approvals, competitive rates, and an online trade-in tool to make upgrading easy.

19) Can the Warlock handle California terrain?
Absolutely. With its available off-road package, traction control, and balanced weight distribution, the Warlock is well-suited for both city roads and mountain trails.

20) Where can I test drive or buy the 2026 Ram 1500 Warlock?
Visit Simi Valley Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram to explore the latest Warlock inventory, financing options, and special offers.
📍 Simi Valley, CA
📞 805-387-9755
🔗 View New Ram Inventory
🔗 Apply for Financing

Recommended Posts

Freightliner Bumpers and Cascadia Fairing Panels for a Stronger, Sleeker Truck

Shop durable Freightliner truck bumpers and Cascadia fairing panels for sale. Precise-fit exterior components for 2008-2017 and 2018+ trucks with fast shipping and expert support. Keeping a Freightliner Cascadia in top condition is about more than the engine under the hood — the exterior body components play a huge role in how the truck performs, looks, and holds its value. Side fairings, step skirts, and front-end pieces all work together to cut drag, protect vulnerable systems, and give the rig a clean, professional presence on the road. Operators searching for quality freightliner bumpers for sale often find that upgrading the entire front and side profile delivers the biggest return. When you pair durable freightliner truck bumpers with well-fitted aerodynamic panels, your Cascadia gains both protection and efficiency in one smart upgrade. The Value of a Complete Exterior Upgrade A truck's exterior is its first line of defense and its calling card all at once. Aerodynamic fairing panels smooth the airflow around the fuel tanks and drive area, lowering wind resistance and helping every gallon of diesel go further. A solid front end absorbs impacts and shields the radiator and cooling system from road debris. Together these components reduce long-term repair costs while keeping the truck looking sharp mile after mile. Over time, that combination of efficiency and protection adds up to real savings, since a truck that burns less fuel and stays out of the repair bay simply earns more for its owner on every route. At tacoma-truckparts.com, the Cascadia selection covers front, middle, and rear fairing panels, step skirts, extensions, and complete sets for both driver and passenger sides. Whether you run a 2008-2017 model or a 2018-and-newer truck, there are pieces engineered to match your exact frame and factory mounting points. Precision Fit for Every Model Year Fitment is everything with exterior body components. Panels and front-end pieces built for your specific model year line up cleanly with existing hardware, so installation is straightforward and the finished surface sits flush and secure. Durable materials stand up to road spray, gravel, and constant vibration, keeping the truck looking its best season after season. Reinforced panels and aluminum step skirts add both function and a polished, professional finish that owner-operators take pride in. Choosing correctly-sized components also protects everything around them. Well-fitted fairings shield tanks, steps, and wiring from flying debris, while a strong front end guards the systems behind it. That kind of protection keeps your Cascadia earning out on the highway instead of sitting in the shop. Efficiency, Protection, and Uptime Downtime is expensive, which is why fast order processing and dependable availability matter as much as the parts themselves. Orders ship quickly, backed by knowledgeable support that understands the daily demands facing fleet managers and independent drivers alike. Being able to find the exact panel, skirt, or front-end piece you need without guesswork keeps maintenance simple and predictable. Investing in your Cascadia's exterior is a smart move for fuel economy, curb appeal, and long-term resale value. With aerodynamic fairings and dependable front-end components working together, your truck cuts cleanly through the wind, looks its best, and stays ready for the next long haul. A well-maintained, polished rig also builds trust with customers and makes a strong impression during inspections. Browse the full selection today and give your Freightliner Cascadia the efficient, protected, road-ready finish it truly deserves.

Jeep Grand Cherokee L and Wagoneer

Compare Jeep Grand Cherokee L and Wagoneer

Yes, Jeep SUVs do offer 3rd row seating. The main Jeep SUVs with three rows are the Jeep Grand Cherokee L and the Jeep Wagoneer / Grand Wagoneer lineup, depending on model year and availability. For most families near Simi Valley, Thousand Oaks, Moorpark, Oxnard, Los Angeles, San Fernando Valley, Santa Clarita, and Burbank, the Jeep Grand Cherokee L is the more practical three-row Jeep SUV. The Wagoneer and Grand Wagoneer are better for shoppers who want maximum passenger room, more cargo space, stronger towing capability, and a larger full-size SUV feel. If you want to compare options, start with the new Jeep inventory at Simi Valley Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram, check the used Jeep inventory, or value your current vehicle before upgrading through the trade-in page. Table of Contents Which Jeep SUVs Have 3rd Row Seating? Jeep Grand Cherokee L: The Practical 3-Row Jeep SUV Jeep Wagoneer and Grand Wagoneer: The Bigger 3-Row Jeep Option Grand Cherokee vs. Grand Cherokee L: Which One Has More Room? Grand Cherokee L vs. Wagoneer: Which 3-Row Jeep Is Better? Is the Third Row Comfortable for Adults? How Much Cargo Space Do 3-Row Jeep SUVs Offer? Can a 3-Row Jeep SUV Tow? Common Buyer Warnings Before Buying a Used 3-Row Jeep Local Dealership Angle: Simi Valley CDJR Final Answer Which Jeep SUVs Have 3rd Row Seating? The Jeep SUVs with 3rd row seating are the Jeep Grand Cherokee L and the Jeep Wagoneer / Grand Wagoneer family. The standard Jeep Grand Cherokee is a two-row SUV with seating for up to five passengers. The Grand Cherokee L is the longer three-row version with seating for up to seven passengers. Jeep confirms that the two-row Grand Cherokee seats up to five, while the Grand Cherokee L seats up to seven. The Wagoneer and Grand Wagoneer are larger full-size Jeep SUVs with three-row seating. They are designed for shoppers who want more passenger space, more cargo capacity, more towing ability, and a more premium full-size SUV experience. So the simple answer is: Choose the Jeep Grand Cherokee L if you want a midsize three-row Jeep SUV. Choose the Wagoneer or Grand Wagoneer if you want a larger full-size three-row Jeep SUV. Choose the regular Grand Cherokee if you only need two rows and prefer a smaller, easier-to-park SUV. Jeep Grand Cherokee L: The Practical 3-Row Jeep SUV The Jeep Grand Cherokee L is usually the best fit for families who want three rows without going all the way up to a full-size SUV. It gives you: Seating for up to seven passengers. Available second-row captain’s chairs or a second-row bench, depending on configuration. A usable third row for kids, teens, or occasional adult passengers. Available 4x4 capability. Strong towing capability when properly equipped. A more manageable size than a Wagoneer. A more premium feel than many mainstream three-row SUVs. According to Jeep, the Grand Cherokee L offers up to 84.6 cubic feet of cargo space with the second and third rows folded. Jeep also notes that a second-row bench seat is available so the vehicle can carry up to seven passengers. Source: Jeep Grand Cherokee 3-Row SUV That makes the Grand Cherokee L a smart choice for families who need extra seating but still want a vehicle that feels comfortable for daily driving, school pickup, road trips, and weekend getaways. Jeep Wagoneer and Grand Wagoneer: The Bigger 3-Row Jeep Option The Wagoneer and Grand Wagoneer are the larger three-row Jeep SUVs. They are built for shoppers who want more room, more towing confidence, and more upscale features than the Grand Cherokee L. The Grand Wagoneer is especially strong for buyers who need a premium full-size SUV. Jeep lists the 2026 Grand Wagoneer with seating for seven, 179 cubic feet of passenger volume, and strong cargo space depending on configuration. Source: Jeep Grand Wagoneer Specs The Grand Wagoneer is also the stronger choice for towing. Jeep lists an available maximum towing capacity of up to 10,000 pounds when properly equipped. Source: Jeep Grand Wagoneer Capability Choose the Wagoneer or Grand Wagoneer if you want: A larger full-size SUV. More third-row room. More cargo space. More luxury features. Stronger towing capability when properly equipped. A better fit for larger families. A stronger road-trip SUV. The tradeoff is size. A Wagoneer or Grand Wagoneer will feel larger in traffic, parking lots, tight garages, and city driving compared to a Grand Cherokee L. Grand Cherokee vs. Grand Cherokee L: Which One Has More Room? The Jeep Grand Cherokee and Jeep Grand Cherokee L are closely related, but they are not the same. The standard Grand Cherokee has two rows and seats up to five passengers. It is better for drivers who want a premium SUV, strong available 4x4 capability, and easier daily maneuverability without needing a third row. The Grand Cherokee L adds the third row and stretches the vehicle to create space for up to seven passengers. It is the better choice if you have a larger family, drive with kids and friends, or want extra flexibility for road trips. Choose the standard Grand Cherokee if you want: Two rows. Easier parking. Slightly simpler family use. More focus on front and second-row comfort. A good mix of daily driving and Jeep capability. Choose the Grand Cherokee L if you want: Three rows. Seating for up to seven. More passenger flexibility. More cargo flexibility. A better family SUV setup. A stronger alternative to three-row crossovers. For shoppers near Simi Valley and Thousand Oaks who want one SUV for daily driving, family trips, and weekend adventures, the Grand Cherokee L is usually the more flexible choice. Grand Cherokee L vs. Wagoneer: Which 3-Row Jeep Is Better? The better choice depends on how much space and capability you need. The Jeep Grand Cherokee L is better if you want a three-row SUV that still feels manageable for daily driving. It is easier to park, easier to maneuver, and more practical for many families who only need the third row part of the time. The Wagoneer or Grand Wagoneer is better if you want more room and more towing strength. It is the better choice for larger families, frequent road trips, heavy cargo needs, and towing larger trailers when properly equipped. Choose the Grand Cherokee L if: You want three rows but do not want a massive SUV. You need seating for up to seven. You want a premium midsize SUV feel. You want available Jeep 4x4 capability. You want a practical family SUV for daily use. Choose the Wagoneer or Grand Wagoneer if: You need more adult-friendly third-row space. You want more cargo space behind the rows. You tow more often. You want a larger, more premium SUV. You regularly travel with a full family and luggage. For most local families, the Grand Cherokee L is the sweet spot. For shoppers who want the biggest Jeep SUV available, the Wagoneer and Grand Wagoneer are the stronger fit. Is the Third Row Comfortable for Adults? The third row in the Jeep Grand Cherokee L is useful, but it is best for kids, teens, and shorter trips with adults. Adults can use it, but it is not as spacious as a full-size SUV third row. The Wagoneer and Grand Wagoneer are better if adult third-row comfort is a major priority. Their larger body gives passengers more room to stretch out, especially on longer drives. Think of it this way: Grand Cherokee L: better for families who need occasional third-row use. Wagoneer / Grand Wagoneer: better for regular adult third-row use. Standard Grand Cherokee: better if you do not need a third row at all. If you regularly drive with six or seven people, test the third row before buying. Seat comfort depends on passenger height, second-row position, seat configuration, and cargo needs. How Much Cargo Space Do 3-Row Jeep SUVs Offer? Cargo space depends on which Jeep SUV you choose and how many seats are in use. The Jeep Grand Cherokee L is flexible because you can fold the third row when you do not need it. With the second and third rows folded, Jeep lists up to 84.6 cubic feet of cargo space. Source: Jeep Grand Cherokee 3-Row SUV That is useful for: Groceries. Strollers. Sports gear. Camping supplies. Luggage. Home improvement items. Road-trip bags. The Wagoneer and Grand Wagoneer offer more space overall because they are full-size SUVs. They are better if you need to carry passengers and cargo at the same time. If you have a big family and often travel with luggage, the Wagoneer or Grand Wagoneer makes more sense. If you only need the third row occasionally, the Grand Cherokee L is usually enough. Can a 3-Row Jeep SUV Tow? Yes, three-row Jeep SUVs can tow when properly equipped, but towing capacity depends on engine, drivetrain, equipment, trim, and vehicle condition. The Jeep Grand Cherokee L can tow up to 6,200 pounds when properly equipped, according to Jeep’s Grand Cherokee specifications. Source: Jeep Grand Cherokee Specs The Grand Wagoneer can tow up to 10,000 pounds when properly equipped, according to Jeep. Source: Jeep Grand Wagoneer Capability That makes the Grand Cherokee L strong enough for many smaller trailers, light campers, personal watercraft, and utility trailers. The Grand Wagoneer is the better choice if you tow heavier loads more often. Before towing, always check: Owner’s manual. Exact towing rating by VIN. Trailer weight. Tongue weight. Payload. Hitch rating. Tire condition. Brake controller needs. Cooling system condition. Local towing laws. Always use “when properly equipped” for towing because not every trim or configuration has the same rating. Common Buyer Warnings Before Buying a Used 3-Row Jeep A used Jeep Grand Cherokee L, Wagoneer, or Grand Wagoneer can be a strong family SUV, but condition matters. Before buying, check: Service history. Tire wear. Brake condition. Suspension noise. Oil leaks. Coolant leaks. Transmission shifting. 4x4 system operation. Infotainment screen function. Power seat and power-folding seat operation. Liftgate operation. Prior accident history. Rust or underbody damage. Water leaks. Towing history. Aftermarket wiring. Open recalls by VIN. If the SUV was used for towing, inspect the hitch, rear suspension, brakes, tires, and cooling system. If it was used off-road, inspect the underbody, skid plates, suspension, wheels, and alignment. Always check recalls by VIN using the official NHTSA recall lookup tool, especially when buying a used family SUV. Local Dealership Angle: Simi Valley CDJR For shoppers near Simi Valley, Thousand Oaks, Moorpark, Oxnard, Los Angeles, San Fernando Valley, Santa Clarita, and Burbank, a three-row Jeep SUV makes sense if you want family space without giving up Jeep capability. At Simi Valley Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram, you can compare available Jeep Grand Cherokee L, Wagoneer, Grand Wagoneer, and other Jeep SUVs in new inventory. If you want a lower payment or more trim options, check the used inventory and compare mileage, condition, service history, trim, drivetrain, and warranty coverage. You can also start your approval through the finance application, estimate your vehicle’s value through the trade-in page, schedule maintenance with the service department, or order genuine Mopar parts through the parts department. For families who need a daily driver, road-trip SUV, school-run vehicle, and weekend adventure vehicle in one package, the Grand Cherokee L is usually the best starting point. For maximum space and towing strength, move up to the Wagoneer or Grand Wagoneer. Final Answer: Do Any Jeep SUVs Have 3rd Row Seating? Yes, Jeep SUVs do have 3rd row seating. The main options are the Jeep Grand Cherokee L and the Jeep Wagoneer / Grand Wagoneer lineup. The best choice for most families is the Jeep Grand Cherokee L because it offers seating for up to seven, useful cargo flexibility, available 4x4 capability, and a more manageable size than a full-size SUV. The Wagoneer and Grand Wagoneer are better if you want maximum space, more premium features, and stronger towing capability when properly equipped. For shoppers near Simi Valley, Thousand Oaks, Moorpark, Oxnard, Los Angeles, San Fernando Valley, Santa Clarita, and Burbank, compare new and used three-row Jeep SUVs at Simi Valley Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram, check financing options, value your trade, or schedule a test drive to see which Jeep SUV fits your family best.

CC26_JLJL74_2TB_PYC_APA_XXX_XXX_XXX.44595767d2e79008ad8cdbe55f250a44

How much do you have to pay a month for a Jeep Wrangler?

How Much Do You Have to Pay a Month for a Jeep Wrangler? A Jeep Wrangler monthly payment usually ranges from about $575 to $1,100+ per month, depending on the price, down payment, credit score, interest rate, loan term, taxes, fees, and trim. The simple answer is this: a lower-trim Jeep Wrangler Sport may land around $600 to $750 per month with normal financing, while a Wrangler Willys, Sahara, Rubicon, 4xe, or 392 can easily push payments into the $800 to $1,200+ range. Jeep lists the 2026 Wrangler starting at $36,035 MSRP, while higher trims like Sahara, Rubicon, and Rubicon X start much higher. Jeep Wrangler Quick Monthly Payment Estimate Here is a realistic estimate using a 72-month loan, about 7% APR, and roughly estimated taxes and fees. Actual payments can be higher or lower. $36,000 Wrangler: about $615 to $700/month $45,000 Wrangler: about $760 to $875/month $55,000 Wrangler: about $930 to $1,070/month $65,000 Wrangler: about $1,100 to $1,260/month $75,000+ Wrangler 392: about $1,275 to $1,500+/month This assumes little to moderate money down. A larger down payment or trade-in can lower the payment. A higher APR can raise it fast. Wrangler Price by Trim Jeep’s official 2026 Wrangler page lists starting MSRPs such as: Sport: from $36,035 Sport S: from $39,685 Willys: from $43,755 Sahara: from $48,910 Rubicon: from $45,815 Rubicon X: from $55,765 Jeep Wrangler Those are starting prices before taxes, registration, dealer fees, accessories, packages, and finance charges. A real Wrangler on the lot can cost much more once options are added. What Affects Your Jeep Wrangler Payment? The biggest factors are: Vehicle price: A Rubicon costs much more per month than a Sport. Down payment: More money down lowers the amount financed. Trade-in equity: Positive equity can reduce your payment. Credit score: Better credit usually means a lower APR. Loan term: Longer terms lower monthly payments but increase total interest. Taxes and fees: California taxes and registration can add thousands to the financed amount. Add-ons: Warranties, protection products, accessories, and lift packages can raise the payment. New vs Used Wrangler Monthly Payment A used Wrangler may not always be dramatically cheaper because Wranglers hold value well. A clean used Wrangler can still have a strong price, especially if it is a Rubicon, Willys, 4xe, or low-mileage Unlimited. That said, used can still be the better monthly-payment move if you choose the right year, mileage, and trim. For LA and Simi Valley shoppers, compare used Jeep inventory against new Jeep inventory before deciding. Sometimes the new-car incentives make a new Wrangler closer in payment than expected. Best Way to Lower the Payment The cleanest ways to lower a Wrangler payment are: Choose a lower trim like Sport, Sport S, or Willys. Put more money down. Use trade-in equity. Improve credit before applying. Avoid unnecessary add-ons. Compare new and used options. Choose a realistic loan term. A longer loan can make the payment look easier, but do not stretch the term too far just to afford a higher trim. The total cost matters. Final Answer Most Jeep Wrangler payments fall around $600 to $1,100 per month. A basic Wrangler Sport may be close to $600 to $750/month with typical financing. A Wrangler Willys, Sahara, Rubicon, or 4xe may be closer to $800 to $1,100/month. A Wrangler 392 or heavily optioned model can go well above $1,200/month. The only accurate number comes from the exact Wrangler, your credit, down payment, trade value, taxes, fees, and approved APR.